Arc en Sels Organic Jojoba Oil
The Indians and Aztecs were already familiar with the special care properties of jojoba oil, the jojoba shrub is therefore originally found in Central and South America.
Organic jojoba oil hardly oxidizes thanks to the high dose of natural vitamin E, so this oil remains good for years.
Organic Jojoba oil has a natural UV protection factor of 4 and also prevents the skin from drying out.
Jojoba oil is very beneficial for eczema, psoriasis, irritated skin, oily skin and aging skin.
This special oil is well tolerated by almost everyone.
Fatty acid ratio in jojoba oil
Palmitic acid: 2.7%
Stearic acid: 0.5%
Oleic acid: 17.9%
Gadoleic acid: 62.6
Erucanic acid: 13%
Other fatty acids: 3.3%.
Jojoba oil is a strong antioxidant and has anti-inflammatory properties.
This 100% pure, cold pressed and certified organic Jojoba Oil is particularly beneficial to:
- dry skin
- oily skin
- ageing skin
Before sleeping apply pure on the skin and massage in lightly until the oil is absorbed.
Use with oily hair in combination with Rhassoul and Take oil.
This organic certified Jojoba oil is produced in Argentina with respect for people and the environment and purchased at fair trading prices.
Glass bottle with pump.
Inci: Simmondsia Chinensis seed oil*
Ingredient of organic farming
100% of the total ingredients are from natural origin
100% of the total ingredients are from Organic Farming
There are no reviews written yet about this product..